Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Royse City Turkey Trot benefitting Destination Imagination
Royse City, Tex
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11-13
14-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
80 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
5625
Samantha KAISER
00:21:54
7:03/mile
37
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
443
jordan newcomer
00:17:36
5:40/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 10 and Under
1st
446
Alexa Grant
00:22:05
7:07/mile
10
F
2
2nd
5631
Leigha Moss
00:22:58
7:24/mile
7
F
4
3rd
5696
REAGAN IRBY
00:28:53
9:18/mile
6
F
15
5k Male 10 and Under
1st
1398
COOPER CRAWFORD
00:23:02
7:25/mile
10
M
3
2nd
5627
Nash Jones
00:24:33
7:55/mile
9
M
11
3rd
5648
Brennan anderson
00:24:34
7:55/mile
9
M
12
5k Female 11-13
1st
5665
VICTORIA TORRES
00:23:02
7:25/mile
12
F
5
2nd
437
JACK WENZEL
00:28:28
9:10/mile
13
F
14
3rd
5695
KAITLYN IRBY
00:28:54
9:19/mile
12
F
16
5k Male 11-13
1st
1152
Stone Meek
00:29:50
9:37/mile
12
M
23
2nd
1190
JAYDEN SANTELLANO
00:30:50
9:56/mile
12
M
28
5k Female 14-15
1st
1243
Gilliland Mary
00:26:41
8:36/mile
14
F
10
2nd
1168
Aly Dusek
00:32:57
10:37/mile
15
F
25
3rd
1162
Kaitlynn Ellington
00:42:50
13:48/mile
14
F
61
5k Male 14-15
1st
1368
DYLAN HAMMOND
00:23:24
7:32/mile
15
M
4
2nd
5609
Jackson Kurtz
00:24:03
7:45/mile
15
M
8
3rd
1242
Ty Pinson
00:27:44
8:56/mile
15
M
18
5k Female 16-19
1st
5664
NATALIA TORRES
00:26:00
8:23/mile
17
F
8
2nd
1155
Sarah Richardson
00:26:25
8:31/mile
17
F
9
5k Male 16-19
1st
461
KEATON FORSYTH
00:19:08
6:10/mile
17
M
2
2nd
1181
DYLAN GLISSON
00:23:32
7:35/mile
16
M
6
3rd
899
Josh Dusek
00:24:37
7:56/mile
16
M
13
5k Female 20-29
1st
4482
Becca Fain
00:25:51
8:20/mile
26
F
7
2nd
1179
Ashli Harrison
00:27:16
8:47/mile
28
F
11
3rd
5683
Taylor Morris
00:27:25
8:50/mile
27
F
12
5k Male 20-29
1st
1289
Josh Knickerbocker
00:23:30
7:34/mile
29
M
5
2nd
1303
Jared Knickerbocker
00:24:21
7:51/mile
25
M
10
3rd
1335
SPENSER ADAMS
00:24:47
7:59/mile
29
M
14
5k Female 30-39
1st
5686
ALYSSA BEIRNE
00:24:16
7:49/mile
32
F
6
2nd
5679
Beth Young
00:27:33
8:52/mile
36
F
13
3rd
5608
Erika Tijerina
00:29:21
9:27/mile
36
F
17
5k Male 30-39
1st
5676
Erik Pietersma
00:24:19
7:50/mile
31
M
9
2nd
5638
Carl Beltz
00:27:44
8:56/mile
37
M
17
3rd
1151
Shaun Meek
00:28:02
9:02/mile
38
M
19
5k Female 40-49
1st
5607
Sheryl Kurtz
00:29:22
9:28/mile
46
F
18
2nd
5698
STACEY IRBY
00:29:36
9:32/mile
45
F
20
3rd
1244
Tonya Gilliland
00:30:15
9:45/mile
44
F
21
5k Male 40-49
1st
5667
JOSH GREEN
00:31:24
10:07/mile
40
M
31
2nd
1182
John Cook
00:31:56
10:18/mile
44
M
32
3rd
1308
AARON CLEAVER
00:33:03
10:39/mile
41
M
37
5k Female 50-59
1st
464
DEBBIE GRANT
00:22:11
7:09/mile
53
F
3
2nd
1164
Ginger Steinnetz
00:29:23
9:28/mile
55
F
19
3rd
5603
KIM PIOR
00:33:52
10:55/mile
51
F
26
5k Male 50-59
1st
1284
Jim Knickerbocker Sr
00:23:32
56
M
7
2nd
5662
ALVARO TORRES
00:37:36
12:07/mile
51
M
48
5k Male 60-69
1st
5633
JAMES HOLMBERG
00:34:26
11:06/mile
60
M
41